News

SLAM FC 11 “MAI DOMO” RISULTATI UFFICIALI

By 02.05.2018 No Comments

Questi sono i risultati ufficiali di Slam Fighting Championship 11 “Mai Domo” del 30 Aprile 2018 al teatro Obi Hall di Firenze.

Preliminary Card (IMMAF Rules)

  • Loris Veltro vs Abraham Acosta – Welterweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Abraham Acosta via TKO (Pugni) 02′:04″ Round 2

  • Andrea Romanacci vs Dennis Shaba – Welterweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Emiliano Carosi

Vince Dennis Shaba via Submission (RNC) 01′:59″ Round 1

  • Jonathan Romanacci vs Cristian Rizzo – Bantamweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Emiliano Carosi

Vince Cristian Rizzo via Submission (RNC) 01′:20″ Round 2

  • Gianluca Coletti vs Andrea Marrazzo – Featherweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Emiliano Carosi

Vince Gianluca Coletti via TKO (Pugni) 01′:02″ Round 2

  • Christian Matteo Fornari vs Nicola Bresciani – Welterweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Nicola Bresciani via Submission (Triangle Choke) 00′:53″ Round 1

  • Franc Agalliu vs Mirko Mattioli – Welterweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Emiliano Carosi

Vince Franc Agalliu via Decision (Unanimous)  05′:00″ Round 3

  • Carlo Giordano vs Mattia Vadacca – Lightweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Emiliano Carosi

Vince Carlo Giordano via Decision (Unanimous)  05′:00″ Round 3

  • Gianluca Iannone vs Luigi Bordeiasu – Lightweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Luigi Bordeiasu via TKO (Pugni) – 01′:00″ Round 2

  • Matteo Soave vs Claudio Manno – Lightweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Andrea Pecoraro

Vince Claudio Manno via Decision (Unanimous)  05′:00″ Round 3

  • Francesco Marrazzo vs Alberto Ciardo – Middleweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Emiliano Carosi

Vince Alberto Ciardo via Submission (Armbar) 02′:32″ Round 1

  • Nicola Pagano vs Cristopher Tintori – Middleweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Cristopher Tintori via TKO (GnP – Pugni) 01′:34″ Round 1

  • Mattia Rossi vs Tommaso Vannoni – Featherweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Tommaso Vannoni via Decision (Unanimous)  05′:00″ Round 3

  • Andrea Polisciano vs Andrei Untaru – Heavyweight Division – 3×3′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Andrea Polisciano via Submission (Armbar) 01′:12″ Round 1

Under Card

  • Federico Pasquali vs Leonardo Merlino – Featherweight Division – 3×5′ Round – Referee: Andrea Pecoraro

Vince Federico Pasquali via TKO (Pugni) 04′:01″ Round 1

  • Francesco Genovese vs Wisem Hammami – Middleweight Division – 3×5′ Round – Referee: Emiliano Carosi

Vince Wisem Hammami via Submission (RNC) 02′:09″ Round 1

  • Gianfranco Loris Reiti vs Simone Bartoli – Lightweight Division – 3×5′ Round – Referee: Andrea Pecoraro

Vince Gianfranco Loris Reiti via Decision (Split) 05′:00″ Round 3

  • Dominic Gherman vs Grigorii Shestakov – Lightweight Division – 3×5′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Grigorii Shestakov via TKO (Retirement) 00′:00″ Round 2

  • Eris Dano vs Davide De Simone – Lightweight Division – 3×5′ Round – Referee: Emiliano Palombi

Vince Eris Dano via Submission (Standing Guillotine) 04′:01″ Round 1

  • Sandro Pucci vs Marian Iovita – Heavyweight Division – 3×5′ Round – Referee: Andrea Pecoraro

Vince Marian Iovita via TKO (Pugni) 00′:34″ Round 1

  • Samin Kamalbeik vs Claudia Archir – Strawweight Title – 5×5′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Claudia Archir via TKO (Pugni) 01′:31″ Round 1

Main Card

  • Antonello Dettori vs Filippo D’Amato – Featherweight  Title – 5×5′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Filippo D’Amato via TKO (GnP – Gomiti) 02′:28″ Round 1

  • Daniele Caseti vs Matteo Ceglia – Welterweight Title – 5×5′ Round – Referee: Emiliano Carosi

Vince Matteo Ceglia via Submission (RNC) 03′:14″ Round 1

  • Manuel Milito vs Nicola Tropi – Flyweight Title – 5×5′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Manuel Milito via Submission (Triangle Choke) 03′:25″ Round 1

  • Shad Azabany vs Simon Biyong – Light Heavyweight Title – 5×5′ Round – Referee: Lorenzo Spoto

Vince Simon Biyong via TKO (Retirement) 00′:00″ Round 2

Leave a Reply